Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004) "smoking Cigarette" - Oct 01, 2019 | Dogny Auction In Switzerland

Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004) "Smoking cigarette"

Related Paintings

More Items from Tom Wesselmann

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-75734869=1
item-75734869=2
item-75734869=3
item-75734869=4
item-75734869=5
Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004), Américain, Cincinnati, OH, United States, installé à New York."Smoking cigarette" liquitex sur Bristol, daté 98 et signé en bm au crayon Wesselmann.

17.9x24.1 cm cigarette 12.4x11 cm

Poids 25.9 g

Provenance: Galerie Art Moderne Genève, n° d'inventaire D9999

Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & Sculpture

traces de l'ancien cadre sur les bords
  • 26%

Estimate CHF 3,000 - CHF 4,000
Starting Price CHF 3,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Lausanne, ch

Dogny Auction

Dogny Auction

Lausanne, Switzerland482 Followers