GASPÉ NAUTICAL THEME GAMEBOARD / JEU NAUTIQUE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A gameboard with a nautical theme featuring an anchor carved in each keeper section and a heart on each end. From Gaspé, Qc, 20th century. Illustrated: Celebrating Canada, page 201. H: 32"; W: 19". // Plateau de jeu, thème nautique avec ancre sculptée dans les sections supérieures et inférieures et un coeur sculpté à chaque extrémité. Gaspésie, Qc, 20e siècle. Illustré dans Le Canada chez soi, p. 201. H: 32po L: 19po.
- 18%
Estimate CA$600 - CA$900
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ottawa, caSee Policy for Shipping