Gaspé Nautical Theme Gameboard / Jeu Nautique - Oct 05, 2019 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Canada

GASPÉ NAUTICAL THEME GAMEBOARD / JEU NAUTIQUE

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-75556902=1
item-75556902=2
A gameboard with a nautical theme featuring an anchor carved in each keeper section and a heart on each end. From Gaspé, Qc, 20th century. Illustrated: Celebrating Canada, page 201. H: 32"; W: 19". // Plateau de jeu, thème nautique avec ancre sculptée dans les sections supérieures et inférieures et un coeur sculpté à chaque extrémité. Gaspésie, Qc, 20e siècle. Illustré dans Le Canada chez soi, p. 201. H: 32po L: 19po.
  • 18%

Estimate CA$600 - CA$900
Starting Price CA$300
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ottawa, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,220 Followers