Mogul Egyptian Cigarettes Advertising Sign. - Sep 28, 2019 | Potter & Potter Auctions In Il

Mogul Egyptian Cigarettes Advertising Sign.

Related Advertisements & Signs

More Items in Advertisements & Signs

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-75219148=1
item-75219148=2
Mogul Egyptian Cigarettes Advertising Sign. Circa 1910s. Lithograph backed on original cardboard, depicting an Egyptian man in colorful robes and clutching jeweled swords to his chest while smoking an Anargyros Mogul cigarette. 14 x 10”. Chipping and nicks in margins, small scrapes to image, slight retouching to image and edges.
  • 25%

Estimate $250 - $350
Starting Price $125
15 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Chicago, IL, us

Potter & Potter Auctions

Potter & Potter Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Chicago, IL, United States7,844 Followers
Auction Curated By
Gabe Fajuri
President