Mogul Egyptian Cigarettes Advertising Sign.
View More Items in Advertisements & SignsRelated Advertisements & Signs
More Items in Advertisements & Signs
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Mogul Egyptian Cigarettes Advertising Sign. Circa 1910s. Lithograph backed on original cardboard, depicting an Egyptian man in colorful robes and clutching jeweled swords to his chest while smoking an Anargyros Mogul cigarette. 14 x 10”. Chipping and nicks in margins, small scrapes to image, slight retouching to image and edges.
- 25%
Estimate $250 - $350
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Chicago, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
President