18th Century Italian Tuscan Renaissance Style Carv
View More Items in Cabinets, Cupboards & StorageRelated Cabinets, Cupboards & Storage
More Items in Italian Cabinets, Cupboards & Storage
View MoreRecommended Furniture
18th Century Italian Tuscan Renaissance Style Carved Polychrome and Gilt Walnut Court Cupboard. Unsigned. Rubbing, surface wear and rubbing consistent with age and use, good antique condition. Most likely had finials at one time. Measures 79-1/4" H x 50" W x 17-3/4" D. Provenance: Palazzo Davanzati, Florence, Italy; Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, Florida estate. (estimate $1000-$1500) Shipping: Third party
- 24%
Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Dania Beach, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping