De Voragine Jacobu (passional Efte Dat Levent Der - Jul 12, 2019 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

de Voragine Jacobu (Passional efte dat Levent der

Related Books

More Items in Books

View More

Recommended Books, Magazines & Papers

View More
item-73191584=1
Postinkunabel
de Voragine Jacobu (Passional efte dat Levent der Hylligen to Dude uth demm Latino mit velen nyen Hystorien und Leren). Mit 46 (statt 297) Textholzschnitten von Urs Graf Hans Schaufelein u.a. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Basel A. Petri 1511. Fragment. Folio. 83 lose Bll.
VD 16 H 1484. - Adams V 1014. - Borchling-Clausen 497. - Erste Basler Ausgabe des niederdeutschen Prosa-Passionals. Die schönen Texholzschnitte in kräftigen Abzügen. - Wenige Blatt mit kleinen Fehlstellen (diese geklebt) einige hinterlegte Randeinrisse im Rand tls. finger- u. wasserfleckig.
With 46 of 297 woodcuts. Rare first Basle edition of the old german Prosa Passional. The fine woodcuts with bright contrasts. - Some leafs with smaller defects (some taped) some backed marginal tears margins partially finger- and waterstained.
*
  • 21.75%

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €200

Item located in Berlin, de