A Tribal Southsea Islands Polynesian Food Or Mixing - Jun 26, 2019 | Hannam's Auctioneers Ltd In United Kingdom
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

A TRIBAL SOUTHSEA ISLANDS POLYNESIAN FOOD OR MIXING

Sold
An Etruscan Bowl with Pedestal: Schale mit Standfuss Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 5,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, um 2000. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 5. - 3. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 800 / 1 2
2020An Etruscan Bowl with PedestalSee Sold Price
Sold
An Attic Black-Figure Olpe: Schwarzfigurige Olpe Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 03.06.1967). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Hellas, ca. 550-600 v.Chr." CHF 2 0
2021An Attic Black-Figure OlpeSee Sold Price
Sold
A Kuba Cup: Palmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - Schwe
2023A Kuba CupSee Sold Price
Sold
An Attic Red-Figure Cup: ROTFIGURIGE SCHALE Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. L 27,5 cm. Ø 21,2 cm Provenienz: W. Rosenbaum, Ascona (1894 - 1984). Um 470 - 460 v. Chr. (spät Douris) CHF 4 200 / 8 400 EUR 3 612 / 7
2019An Attic Red-Figure CupSee Sold Price
Sold
Bell Corkscrew: Glockenkorkenzieher Stahl. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Gebrochene Spitze der Wendel / Broken tip of the helix CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182
2021Bell CorkscrewSee Sold Price
Sold
A Faliscan Red-Figure Beaked Jug: Rotfigurige Schnabelkanne Faliskische Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 18 cm. Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 04.12.1965). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Amphore mit Taubendekor. Griechisch-it
2021A Faliscan Red-Figure Beaked JugSee Sold Price
Sold
An Etruscan Can: EINHENKELIGE KANNE Etruskisch / Faliskisch (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 37,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Botschafter Dr. Alfred M. Escher (1906-1980), Zürich (erworben vor 1959). 320 - 340
2019An Etruscan CanSee Sold Price
Sold
A Tibetan Altar Bowl: Altar-Schale Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Metall. H 14 cm. Ø 22 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 273 / 364
2022A Tibetan Altar BowlSee Sold Price
Sold
A Kuba Cup: Palmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011
2019A Kuba CupSee Sold Price
Sold
A Chinese Ru-Type Porcelain Plate: Diam. 11cm
2019A Chinese Ru-Type Porcelain PlateSee Sold Price
Sold
A Chinese Carved Wood Cup: Ht. 12 cm, Wd. 13 cm
2017A Chinese Carved Wood CupSee Sold Price

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-72984658=1
item-72984658=2
A TRIBAL SOUTHSEA ISLANDS POLYNESIAN FOOD OR MIXING
A TRIBAL SOUTHSEA ISLANDS POLYNESIAN FOOD OR MIXING
Item Details
Description
A TRIBAL SOUTHSEA ISLANDS POLYNESIAN FOOD OR MIXING STICK BOWL. 85 cm x 8 cm.
Buyer's Premium
  • 28%

A TRIBAL SOUTHSEA ISLANDS POLYNESIAN FOOD OR MIXING

Estimate £39 - £50
See Sold Price
Starting Price £20

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Selborne, uk
See Policy for Shipping

Payment

Hannam's Auctioneers Ltd

Hannam's Auctioneers Ltd

Selborne, United Kingdom6,183 Followers
TOP