Two-Handled Double Ointment Bottle
ZWEIHENKLIGE DOPPELSALBFLASCHE
Östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 4. Jh. n. Chr.
Ohne Sockel / without base
Glas. H 11,5 cm.
Provenienz:
P. Martens, Niederlande (1974 - 1984).
CHF 300 / 600
EUR 258 / 516
Ohne Sockel / without base
Glas. H 11,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 300 / 600
EUR 258 / 516
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
Estimate CHFÂ 300 - CHFÂ 600
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art