Nanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - Arcore
Lino Sabattini Sale History
View Price Results for Lino SabattiniRecommended Items
Nanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985)
Large sculpture in terracotta. Arcore. (h 30 cm.; d 70 cm.) (restorations)
Provenance
Villa "La Murela", collezione Lino Sabattini
Verbal opinion of authenticity issued by the Nanni Valentini Archive
IT
Grande scultura in terracotta greificata. Arcore. (h cm 30; d cm 70) (restauri)
Provenienza
Parere verbale di autenticità rilasciato dall'Archivio Nanni Valentini
Provenance
IT
Provenienza
- 25%
Estimate €2,200 - €2,500
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping