Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Nine drawing of
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRelated Drawings
More Items from Gio Ponti
View MoreRecommended Art
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
Nine drawing of furniture. Milan, fra i primi anni '50 e i primi anni '70. Two technical drawings in china on tracing paper, five heliographic copies, two pencil sketches and blue ink on paper. (Different sizes) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
IT
Nove disegni di arredi. Milano, fra i primi anni '50 e i primi anni '70. Due disegni tecnici a china su lucido, cinque copie eliografiche, due schizzi a matita e inchiostro blu su carta. (Misure varie) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Provenance
Private collection, Milan
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
- 25%
Estimate €900 - €1,000
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping