R. Lalique Moissac Art Deco Frosted Glass Vase
Lalique Sale History
View Price Results for LaliqueRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items from Lalique
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Lalique Moissac, Art Deco glass vase. Frosted glass decorated over with a relief moulded, geometric leaf design. R. Lalique stamped on bottom. 5.25"H x 5.75"D. Condition report: Very good - small nick in frosted glass. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle Auction Gallery is not responsible for any errors or omissions to any lots. All sales are final and sold as is. This item can be shipped in house. Continental US only. $35.00 plus 2% of total price for insurance.
- 25%
Estimate $10 - $1,000
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Oakland Park, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping