Japanese Carved & Polychrome Wooden Seated Figure
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Japanese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
finely detailed and signed to the underside. Considerable losses, one hand detached but present. 8" high, 7" wide, 5 1/2" deep. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.
- 27% up to $500,000.00
- 22% above $500,000.00
Estimate $100 - $200
Item located in Woodbury, CT, CT, usSee Policy for Shipping