127 Pc, Coalport "geneva" Dinner Service - May 19, 2019 | Ahlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery In Ga

127 PC, Coalport "Geneva" Dinner Service

Related Candle Holders

More Items from Coalport Porcelain Manufactory

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-71437202=1
item-71437202=2
item-71437202=3
item-71437202=4
item-71437202=5
item-71437202=6
Mid to late 20th century, Coalport (British, founded 1795); turquoise and polychrome bone china with florals; consisting of: twelve 10.75" dinner plates, twelve 8" salad plates, twelve 5.75" bread plates, seven 6.25" bread plates, eight 5.375" fruit bowls, twelve 2.75" tea cups, twelve 5.875" tea saucers, twelve 2.5" demitasse cups, twelve 4.5" demitasse saucers, four 2.375" bouillon cups, four 6" bouillon saucers, eight 2.25" cream soup bowls, eight 6.125" cream soup saucers, 6.25" teapot, 5" covered sugar, 4" creamer and 15.375" oval platter. Marked to underside. Provenance: From the Estate of Mr. Cecil S. Whitehead, Jr., Atlanta, Georgia.
Staining to some demitasse cups; some pieces with residue; utensil wear; salad plate repaired.
  • 24%

Estimate $300 - $500
Starting Price $150
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Atlanta, GA, us

Ahlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery

badge TOP RATED
Atlanta, GA, United States14,540 Followers