127 PC, Coalport "Geneva" Dinner Service
Coalport Porcelain Manufactory Sale History
View Price Results for Coalport Porcelain ManufactoryRelated Candle Holders
More Items from Coalport Porcelain Manufactory
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Mid to late 20th century, Coalport (British, founded 1795); turquoise and polychrome bone china with florals; consisting of: twelve 10.75" dinner plates, twelve 8" salad plates, twelve 5.75" bread plates, seven 6.25" bread plates, eight 5.375" fruit bowls, twelve 2.75" tea cups, twelve 5.875" tea saucers, twelve 2.5" demitasse cups, twelve 4.5" demitasse saucers, four 2.375" bouillon cups, four 6" bouillon saucers, eight 2.25" cream soup bowls, eight 6.125" cream soup saucers, 6.25" teapot, 5" covered sugar, 4" creamer and 15.375" oval platter. Marked to underside. Provenance: From the Estate of Mr. Cecil S. Whitehead, Jr., Atlanta, Georgia.
Staining to some demitasse cups; some pieces with residue; utensil wear; salad plate repaired.
- 24%
Estimate $300 - $500
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Atlanta, GA, usSee Policy for Shipping