Group (4) Chinese Export famille rose mugs
View More Items in Drinkware & GlassesRelated Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Famille Rose Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Group (4) Chinese Export famille rose mugs, 18th c. or later, polychrome enameled porcelain, including two large examples decorated with nobility at leisure in outdoor landscapes, 7.5"h (largest), 4"h (smallest)
Provenance: Property of a Distinguished New York City Collector
Good, the larger with scattered fleabites and small flakes around rim and base, minor decoration wear, firing imperfections, otherwise no chips, cracks or repairs observed
- 25%
Estimate $600 - $800
30 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers