A Nigerian Figure (African Art)
Similar Sale History
Recommended Items
Item Details
Description
Figur
Nigeria (?)
Gesockelt / with custom base
Holz. H 62 cm.
Provenienz:
- Ernst Oskar Hieber (geb. 1896).
- Galerie Walu, Zürich.
CHF 1 000 / 2 000
EUR 860 / 1 720
Nigeria (?)
Gesockelt / with custom base
Holz. H 62 cm.
Provenienz:
- Ernst Oskar Hieber (geb. 1896).
- Galerie Walu, Zürich.
CHF 1 000 / 2 000
EUR 860 / 1 720
Condition
The condition (wear, eventual cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc. if applicable) of this lot is as visible on the multiple photos we have uploaded for your documentation.
Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
------------------------------------
Der Zustand (allfällige Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, eventuelle andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
- 20%
A Nigerian Figure (African Art)
Estimate CHF 1,000 - CHF 2,000
2 bidders are watching this item.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Payment
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art
Related Searches
TOP