Frezzato Massimiliano - "margot In Bad Town", - May 11, 2019 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Frezzato Massimiliano - "Margot in Bad Town",

Related Comic Books

More Items in Comic Books

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-70400254=1
Frezzato Massimiliano - "Margot in Bad Town", 1990

ITA

tecnica mista su cartoncino, 43 x 60 cm

Tavola originale di grande formato per il primo volume di "Margot in Bad Town", edita a pag. 25 da USA Magazine nel 1990. Sui testi di Jerome Charyn, Frezzato realizza per il mercato francese la saga di Margot che lo consacrerà a illustratore di fama internazionale. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original large format comic art for the first volume of “Margot in Bad Townâ€, published on page 25 by USA Magazine in 1990. Signed and dated.
  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €800 - €1,300
Starting Price €800
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy519 Followers