Lucien Hector Jonas (1880-1947), Bedeutender Franzö - Apr 06, 2019 | Historia Auctionata In Germany

Lucien Hector Jonas (1880-1947), bedeutender franzö

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-70311210=1
Lucien Hector Jonas (1880-1947), bedeutender französischer Maler und Grafiker, Konvolut von neun Lithographien, von denen acht mit aquarellierten Randzeichnungen versehen sind. Versch. Szenen des 1. Weltkrieges, darunter ''L'Avengle et le Paralytique'', ''La Semneuse'', ''Résignation'' etc., handsign. u. num., manche im Rand stark fleckig, vier weisen einen durchgehenden, hinterlegten, horizontalen Riss auf, trotz der Mängel und wegen der Randzeichnungen interessantes Konvolut, Blattmaße 61 x 43 cm

English: Lucien Hector Jonas (1880-1947), major French painter and graphic artist. Convolute of 9 lithographs of which eight are provided with watercolor border drawings. Misc. Scenes of the First World War, including ''L'Avengle et le Paralytique'', ''La Semneuse'', ''Résignation'' etc., signed by hand and signed. num., some heavily spotted in the margin, four have a continuous, deposited, horizontal crack, despite the shortcomings and because of the marginal drawings interesting compilation, sheet dimensions 61 x 43 cm
  • 32%

Estimate €360 - €540
Starting Price €180

Item located in Berlin, de

Historia Auctionata

Historia Auctionata

Berlin, Germany3,940 Followers