FRENCH SCHOOL Master active about 1700 PAIR OF TWO
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in French Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
FRENCH SCHOOL Master active about 1700 PAIR OF TWO WORKS: SCENES WITH THE HUNTING GODESS DIANA Gouache on paper, on woo panel. Each: 12,5 x 27 cm. Part. with little losses of paint and upcoming paint. Both framed behind glass. Provenance: Significant Private Collection Düsseldorf.
FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1700 PAAR ARBEITEN: SZENEN MIT DER JAGDGÖTTIN DIANA Gouache auf Papier auf Holztafel maroufliert. Jeweils: 12,5 x 27 cm. Partiell mit leichten Farbverlusten und Farbaufwölbungen. Beide jeweils hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Bedeutende Düsseldorfer Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping