A Mossi (?) Iron Figure (Tribal Art)
View More Items in MiniaturesRelated Miniatures
More Items in Miniatures
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Figur
Mossi (?), Burkina Faso
Gesockelt / with custom base
Eisen. H 6 cm.
Provenienz:
Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998).
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172
Mossi (?), Burkina Faso
Gesockelt / with custom base
Eisen. H 6 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172
Der Zustand (Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.
- 20%
Estimate CHFÂ 100 - CHFÂ 200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art