MURATORI, Antonio (1672-1750) - Annali d'Italia. Milan:
MURATORI, Antonio (1672-1750) - Annali d'Italia. Milan: Giovambattista Pasquali, 1744-1749.
A good copy of the most important work by Muratori in which the author depicts Italian history from its origins to the year 1749.
12 volumes, 4to (255 x 180mm). Titles printed in red and black. Contemporary half calf with gilt titles, numbering, and decorations (some losses to spines). (12)
IT
MURATORI, Antonio (1672-1750) - Annali d'Italia. Milano: Giovambattista Pasquali, 1744-1749.
Buona copia della principale opera di Muratori che illustra la storia italiana dagli albori fino al 1749.
12 volumi, 4to (255 x 180mm). Frontespizi stampati in rosso e nero. Legatura coeva in mezza pelle con titolo e numerazione in oro al dorso (mancanze e difetti al dorso). (12)
IT
- 25%
Estimate €250 - €350
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping