Venini Chandelier in lattimo glass with five flames
View More Items in ChandeliersRelated Chandeliers
More Items in Chandeliers
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Venini
Chandelier in lattimo glass with five flames and leaves in colorless glass. Murano, 1920s/1930s. (h 70.5 cm.; d 71 cm.) (defects and losses)
Literature
F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, vol. II, tav. 1608 del catalogo blu
IT
Lampadario cinque fiamme in vetro soffiato lattimo, con fusto e braccia a costolature ritorte, foglie e coppe costolate in vetro incolore. Murano, anni '20/'30. Corrispondente al disegno di fornace Venini 5102 e al disegno 5068 del catalogo blu Venini. (h cm 70,5; d cm 71) (difetti e mancanze)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €500 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping