A Chinese famille rose vase and lid, 1st half 20th c.,
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Famille Rose Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
A Chinese famille rose vase and lid, 1st half 20th c., the boulbous body painted with 2
multi-figural scenes in reserves as well as flowers and birds, stamped seal mark in red, h. 32 cm
German:
Famille-Rose-Deckelvase, China, 1. H. 20. Jh., bauchiger Korpus aufgeteilt von zwei großen Reserven mit vielfigurigen Szenen, dazwischen Blumenranken-Dekor mit Vögeln, gestempelte Siegelmarke (rot), H. 32 cm
German:
- 32%
Estimate €50 - €100
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping