Two decorative pieces, sitting putto on a gold ball,
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Two decorative pieces, sitting putto on a gold ball, Hutschenreuther, Selb, mark 1920-38,
design Karl Tutter, signed, h. 15 cm, lidded vase, Rudolstadt, Thuringia, 20th cent., amphora shape with lateral handles, wall with relief scenes, playing putti, white, gold-gilt, h. 24 cm
German:
Zwei Zierteile, sitzender Putto auf einer Goldkugel, Hutschenreuther, Selb, Marke 1920-38, Entwurf Karl Tutter, u. bez., H. 15 cm, Deckelvase, Rudolstadt, Thüringen, 20. Jh., Amphorenform mit seitlichen Handhaben, Wandung mit Reliefszenen, spielende Putti, weiß, ziervergoldet, H. 24 cm
German:
- 32%
Estimate €50 - €100
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping