Schmidt & Haensch Polarimeter, c. 1885
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Signiert: "Franz Schmidt & Haensch, Berlin, No. 2093", brass, length 28 in., dovetail rack-and-pinion compensation with D.R.P. patent no. 11226 from March 17, 1880. - In addition: Small drum microscope, unmarked, brass, height 6 in.
Polarisations-Instrument von Schmidt & Haensch, um 1885
Signiert: "Franz Schmidt & Haensch, Berlin, No. 2093", Messing, Länge 71,5 cm, mit Keilkompensation D.R.P. No. 11226 vom 17.3.1880. - Dabei: Kleines Trommelmikroskop, unbezeichnet, Messing, Höhe 15 cm.
Start Price: EUR 80
Start Price: EUR 80
(3/-)
- 26.8%
Estimate €150 - €250
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping