Schmidt & Haensch Polarimeter, C. 1885 - Nov 10, 2018 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

Schmidt & Haensch Polarimeter, c. 1885

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-65878117=1
Signiert: "Franz Schmidt & Haensch, Berlin, No. 2093", brass, length 28 in., dovetail rack-and-pinion compensation with D.R.P. patent no. 11226 from March 17, 1880. - In addition: Small drum microscope, unmarked, brass, height 6 in.

Polarisations-Instrument von Schmidt & Haensch, um 1885
Signiert: "Franz Schmidt & Haensch, Berlin, No. 2093", Messing, Länge 71,5 cm, mit Keilkompensation D.R.P. No. 11226 vom 17.3.1880. - Dabei: Kleines Trommelmikroskop, unbezeichnet, Messing, Höhe 15 cm.

Start Price: EUR 80

(3/-)
  • 26.8%

Estimate €150 - €250
Starting Price €80
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,576 Followers