Marklin English Market Passenger Set - Nov 11, 2018 | Bertoia Auctions In Nj

MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET PASSENGER SET

MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET SET: 77. MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET SET | Germany, 1 gauge clockwork European outline passenger set, features two long four-wheel cars with detailed interiors, larger 0-4-2 locomotive with tapered boiler front
2018MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET SETSee Sold Price
MARKLIN ENGLISH PASSENGER SET: 1649. MARKLIN ENGLISH PASSENGER SET | O gauge, clockwork, litho. | Loco 6" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500
2021MARKLIN ENGLISH PASSENGER SETSee Sold Price
MARKLIN EAGLE SET: 529. MARKLIN EAGLE SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted, one of Marklin's most iconic passenger sets made specifically for the US market, loco features large oil lamp, cow catcher, bell, and nickel
2021MARKLIN EAGLE SETSee Sold Price
MARX ENGLISH PASSENGER SET: litho tin, 3978 loco, windup working, tender, 2 Corridor coaches, red & cream, surface oxidation, made in England, C4-7.
2022MARX ENGLISH PASSENGER SETSee Sold Price
EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET: 400. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted. | Loco 7.5" l. | Tender missing coupler and journal cover, loco has touchup throughout and replaced smokestack, blue coach has mino
2024EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SETSee Sold Price
EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET: 2359. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge Loco & tender 12" l.
2018EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SETSee Sold Price
MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET LOCOMOTIVE: 1286. MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET LOCOMOTIVE | O gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 16" l.
2018MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET LOCOMOTIVESee Sold Price
EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET: 2358. EARLY MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 1" gauge Loco & tender 12.5" l.
MARKLIN PASSENGER SET: 382. MARKLIN PASSENGER SET | 0 gauge, electric. | 8" l. Loco | (Pristine Condition) | $400 - $800
2024MARKLIN PASSENGER SETSee Sold Price

item-65641081=1
item-65641081=2
item-65641081=3
2438. MARKLIN ENGLISH MARKET PASSENGER SET | O gauge, clockwork. Loco & tender 11" l.
All Original Condition.
  • 25%

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $100
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Vineland, NJ, us

Bertoia Auctions

Bertoia Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Vineland, NJ, United States5,640 Followers