A silver and niello cigarette case. Russia, late 19th
More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A silver and niello cigarette case. Russia, late 19th Century - early 20th Century (cm 13x6,5x3 ca.) (g 170 ca.) (minor defects)
IT
Portasigarette in argento e niello, raffigurante slitta trainata da due cavalli. Russia, fine secolo XIX - inizi XX, marchi di imitazione di Mosca e di P. Ovchinnikov (cm 13x6,5x3 ca.) (g 170 ca.) (lievi difetti)
IT
- 25%
Estimate €320 - €350
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping