A silver teapot with support. Moscow, 1761 (h. cm
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A silver teapot with support. Moscow, 1761 (h. cm without handle 23) (g 1500 ca.) (minor defects)
Provenance: Christie's London, 13-14 May 1996, lot 501
IT
Teiera con supporto in argento, con corpo di forma globulare, decorato con nervature mosse, fascia di volute e frange zigrinate, e festoni di frutta. Mosca, 1761 (h. cm senza manico 23) (g 1500 ca.) (difetti)
Provenienza: Christie's Londra, 13-14 maggio 1996, lotto 501
IT
- 25%
Estimate €2,000 - €2,200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping