STERLING & 14K DANCE PURSE
View More Items in Accessories & Vanity ItemsRelated Accessories & Vanity Items
More Items in Accessories & Vanity Items
View MoreRecommended Fashion
Art Deco Era Sterling Silver & 14k Dance Purse. With mirror, powder compartments. Marked sterling & 14k, monogrammed. Measures 3.25" x 2.75" x .5", 9.50" with chain. Weight 6.2 oz. PROVENANCE: The Private Estate of a Charleston SC/NYC Antiques Dealer
mirror missing one corner
- 18% up to $50,000.00
- 10% up to $1,000,000.00
- 5% above $1,000,000.00
STERLING & 14K DANCE PURSE
Estimate $125 - $200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers