STEIFF bear, around 1930, with button, block letters,
Steiff Sale History
View Price Results for SteiffRecommended Items
STEIFF
bear, around 1930, with button, block letters, long stretched F, glass eyes, corn colored, mohair in good condition, the embroidering at snout, 1 loose thread, slightly worn, the felt paws at the feet were over sewed, 33 cm, very nice expression
German Description
STEIFF
Bär, um 1930, mit Knopf, Druckbuchstaben, langgezogenes f, Glasaugen, maisfarben, Mohair in gutem Zust., die Nasenbestickung, 1 Faden lose, etwas berieben, Filztatzen an den Füßen übernäht, 33 cm, sehr schöner Ausdruck
German Description
STEIFF
- 22%
Estimate €150 - €300
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ladenburg, deSee Policy for Shipping