Rene Magritte (Gouache on Paper)
René Magritte Sale History
View Price Results for René MagritteRelated Paintings
More Items from René Magritte
View MoreRecommended Art
Rene Magritte Gouache on Paper Painting Signed Lower Right Magritte. Size: 13 x 11 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Stanley Lief London. Anon sale 1970. A Certificate accompanies this lot. The painting is framed. Rene Magritte (1898-1967)
Good condition
- 15%
Estimate $6,000 - $8,000
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in miami, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers