JOHANN HAMZA 1850 Teltsch (Moravia) - 1927 Vienna In
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
JOHANN HAMZA 1850 Teltsch (Moravia) - 1927 Vienna In the library Oil on wooden panel. 18.5 x 15 cm (F. 33 x 29 cm). Signed and inscribed lower right 'J. Hamza. Wien'. Part. Min. loss of paint, mostly in margin areas, other than that good condition. Framed behind glass. Provenance: Hessian private collection.
JOHANN HAMZA 1850 Teltsch (Mähren) - 1927 Wien In der Bibliothek Öl auf Holz. 18,5 x 15 cm (R. 33 x 29 cm). Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts 'J. Hamza. Wien'. Part. min. Farbverl., vornehmlich in Randbereichen, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Hessische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping