F. DECKERS Active about 1712 PORTRAIT OF NOBLE MAN Oil
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
F. DECKERS Active about 1712 PORTRAIT OF NOBLE MAN Oil on canvas. 86 cm x 74 cm (R. 99 cm x 85 cm). Verso: Inscribed 'AETATIS. SVAE. 60 / F. Deckers. 1712.'. Frame. On the rear side of painting labels with reference to the portrayed man as the great-grandfather of Franz Gerhard von Kügelgen (1772 Bacharach-1820 Dresden). Provenance: Northrhine Westphalian Private Collection.
F. DECKERS Tätig um 1712 PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES Öl auf Leinwand. 86 cm x 74 cm (R. 99 cm x 85 cm). Verso: Bezeichnet 'AETATIS. SVAE. 60 / F. Deckers. 1712.'. Rahmen. Auf rückseitigen Klebeetiketten der Hinweis, der Dargestellte sei der Urgroßvater des Franz Gerhard von Kügelgen (1772 Bacharach-1820 Dresden). Provenienz: Nordrhein- Westfälische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping