GERMAN MASTER Active in 18th century CHILD PORTRAIT OF
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in German Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
GERMAN MASTER Active in 18th century CHILD PORTRAIT OF HELENE ELISABETH MÖHRLIN (1744-1816) Oil on canvas (relined). 76 cm x 58,5 cm (F. 86,5 cm x 68,5 cm). Min. restored, min. damaged. Frame. On the stretchters handwritten description of the portrayed child 'Helene Möhrlin 11.3.1744 - 26.2.1816 Ehefrau des Joh. Georg Kutter Kaufmann u. Seidenweber i. Ravensburg Tochter des Joh. Georg Möhrlin 1710-1762 u. der Marie Ursula Nagholz 1713-1752 ihre Tochter Helene Elisabeth (1771-1850) Ehefrau des Andreas Spohn (1775-1814)'
DEUTSCHER MEISTER Tätig im 18. Jh. KINDERPORTRAIT DER HELENE ELISABETH MÖHRLIN (1744-1816) Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 76 cm x 58,5 cm (R. 86,5 cm x 68,5 cm). Min. rest., min. besch. Rahmen. Auf dem Keilrahmen handschriftlich bezeichnet 'Helene Möhrlin 11.3.1744 - 26.2.1816 Ehefrau des Joh. Georg Kutter Kaufmann u. Seidenweber i. Ravensburg Tochter des Joh. Georg Möhrlin 1710-1762 u. der Marie Ursula Nagholz 1713-1752 ihre Tochter Helene Elisabeth (1771-1850) Ehefrau des Andreas Spohn (1775-1814)'
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping