Stieff Rose Sterling Silver Flatware
View More Items in Flatware & CutleryRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items in Flatware & Cutlery
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Stieff 'Rose' sterling silver flatware, to include: (8) dinner knives with stainless blades, (8) dinner forks, (6) salad forks, (20) teaspoons, (6) serving spoons, (5) soup spoons, (1) sugar spoon, (1) ladle, (1) two-piece salad serving set, (2) spreaders. (59) pieces, monogrammed 'H' on some pieces. Approximately 72.0 troy oz TW. With felt-lined case. Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts estate.
- 25%
Estimate $1,000 - $1,250
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Beverly, MA, usSee Policy for Shipping