American Harbor Landscape Painting Bernard Klonis
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Impressionist Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Bernard Klonis (American, New York 1906-1957).
Overlooking harbor with sailboats under a dramatic sky.
Watercolor and gouache.
Dimensions: framed: 27.25 in x 23 in; paper board: 20 in x 16 in.
Signed lower right by the artist, Bernard Klonis.
Condition: good original estate condition, no repairs.
Provenance: private estate.
Watercolor and gouache.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original framed estate condition.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 24%
Estimate $200 - $300
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping