2 Telescopes
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
2 Telescopes
1) Signed "G. Avizard, Paris", brass, leather-covered body (leather worn), 4 extensions, length extended 18 ¾ in., c. 1900. - And: 2) Unsigned, brass, on tripod, rack-and-pinion focusing, 2 extensions, length extended 26 ¾ in., c. 1890, with case. - Both with clear optics.
2 Fernrohre
1) Signiert "G. Avizard, Paris", Messing, belederter Tubus (Leder beschädigt), 4 Auszüge, Länge ausgezogen 47,5 cm, um 1900. - Und: 2) Unbezeichnet, Messing, auf Stativ, Zahnstangentrieb, 2 Auszüge, Länge ausgezogen 68 cm, um 1890, mit Kasten. - Beide Fernrohre mit klarer Optik.
Start Price: EUR 180
2 Fernrohre
Start Price: EUR 180
(3/2)
- 26.8%
2 Telescopes
Estimate €300 - €500
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping