2 Telescopes - May 26, 2018 | Auction Team Breker In Germany

2 Telescopes

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-61839482=1
2 Telescopes
2 Telescopes
2 Telescopes
1) Signed "G. Avizard, Paris", brass, leather-covered body (leather worn), 4 extensions, length extended 18 ¾ in., c. 1900. - And: 2) Unsigned, brass, on tripod, rack-and-pinion focusing, 2 extensions, length extended 26 ¾ in., c. 1890, with case. - Both with clear optics.

2 Fernrohre
1) Signiert "G. Avizard, Paris", Messing, belederter Tubus (Leder beschädigt), 4 Auszüge, Länge ausgezogen 47,5 cm, um 1900. - Und: 2) Unbezeichnet, Messing, auf Stativ, Zahnstangentrieb, 2 Auszüge, Länge ausgezogen 68 cm, um 1890, mit Kasten. - Beide Fernrohre mit klarer Optik.

Start Price: EUR 180

(3/2)
  • 26.8%

2 Telescopes

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €180
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Koeln, de

Auction Team Breker

Auction Team Breker

Koeln, Germany2,580 Followers