A SMALL GLASS DECANTER WITH THE CYPHER OF CATHERINE THE
View More Items in Decanters & Drink DispensersRelated Decanters & Drink Dispensers
More Items in Decanters & Drink Dispensers
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
A SMALL GLASS DECANTER WITH THE CYPHER OF CATHERINE THE GREAT Russian, Imperial Glass Factory, 2nd half 18th century The body engraved with the cypher of Catherine the Great beneath the Imperial crown and butterflies. Under base inventory numer 'A.1168'. Gilding minimally worn. 13.7 cm high.
MUNDKARAFFINE MIT DEM MONOGRAMM DER ZARIN KATHARINA DER GROSSEN Russland, Kaiserliche Glasfabrik, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Farbloses, schliff- und schnittverziertes Glas, Lippenrand vergoldet. H. 13,7 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite floral ausgeschliffener Abriss. Handschriftliche Inventarnummer '1168'. Im Querschnitt quadratischer Korpus. Frontal und rückseitig geschnittenes Ligaturmonogramm unter Krone, seitlich je ein Schmetterling. Vergoldung min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping