Victor-Jean NICOLLE (Paris 1754 – 1826)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Promeneurs dans la cour d’une église romaine
Plume et encre noire et brune, aquarelle 19,5 x 30,5 cm
Signé en bas à droite près de la fontaine V. J. Nicolle
pen, brown and black ink, watercolor; watercolor; signed lower right:V. J. Nicolle.; 7 3/4 x 6 in
- 33%
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Item located in Marseille, frSee Policy for Shipping