14k Bailey Banks & Biddle Retractable Pencil - Mar 25, 2018 | Charleston Estate Auctions In Sc

14k BAILEY BANKS & BIDDLE RETRACTABLE PENCIL

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-60619743=1
item-60619743=2
item-60619743=3
item-60619743=4
item-60619743=5
item-60619743=6
item-60619743=7
item-60619743=8
item-60619743=9
item-60619743=10
Antique Ornate 14k Gold Mechanical Telescoping Pencil from Bailey, Banks & Biddle in Philadelphia. Stunning etched floral and geometric design. Monogrammed. With Bailey, Banks & Biddle Hallmark. Measures 5 1/4" when opened. Weight 25 grams. Excellent condition. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.
excellent
  • 18% up to $50,000.00
  • 10% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 5% above $1,000,000.00

Estimate $500 - $600
Starting Price $5
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Charleston Estate Auctions

Charleston Estate Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Mt. Pleasant, SC, United States7,205 Followers