Antique Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Toad Figurine
View More Items in Figurines & StatuettesRelated Figurines & Statuettes
More Items in Meiji Figurines & Statuettes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Crafted of solid cast bronze with deep brown patina. Features a realistic toad or frog design. Unmarked. Measures 2 1/4" x 3 3/4" Good condition with mild surface wear and patina. In house USA continental shipping $35 plus insurance. Inv 162
- 28%
Estimate $100 - $300
14 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Sunrise, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers