Style Of Royal Ceremonial Sword & Sheath Lost Wax Cast - May 03, 2018 | A.b. Levy's Palm Beach In Fl

STYLE OF ROYAL CEREMONIAL SWORD & SHEATH LOST WAX CAST

A Bali Short Sword with Sheath: Kurzschwert mit Scheide Bali, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Leder. H 51 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige Herstel
2020A Bali Short Sword with SheathSee Sold Price
A Tikar Sword with Sheath: Schwert mit Scheide Tikar, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Kupfer, Textil, Kaurischnecken. H 67 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durc
2021A Tikar Sword with SheathSee Sold Price
A Matakam Sword with Sheath: Zeremonialschwert mit Scheide Matakam, Ndjeny, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Leder. H 54 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sor
2021A Matakam Sword with SheathSee Sold Price
A Bali Sword with Scabbard: Schwert mit Scheide Bali, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Kupfer, Leder. H 59 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfäl
2021A Bali Sword with ScabbardSee Sold Price
A Tikar Sword with Scabbard: Schwert mit Scheide Tikar, Bamileke, Bamun, Kamerun, Grasland Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Textil, Kaurischnecken. H 73 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.
2022A Tikar Sword with ScabbardSee Sold Price
A Tikar Sword in Scabbard: Schwert mit Scheide Tikar, Bamileke, Bamun, Kamerun, Grasland Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Leder, Textil, Pflanzenfaser. H 56 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonial
2021A Tikar Sword in ScabbardSee Sold Price

Related Swords & Sabers

More Items in Swords & Sabers

View More

Recommended Weapons & Armor

View More
item-60186780=1
item-60186780=2
Property of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund
To be sold subject to no reserve
STYLE OF
Royal Ceremonial Sword & Sheath- medium size, one of a kind, lost wax cast bronze sword & sheath with green brown patina, sword handle has 3 ancestral figures standing on top with arms at waists with triangular open supports underneath, shaft has 4 ridges followed by pointed inverted triangles leading to flat blade; sheath is flared at top for insertion of sword, decorated with diamond & circular motifs, loop for attachment at waist.
1st half 20th century.
People Tikar Country Cameroon
25" h. x 7" w.
Condition request can be made by email or phone. If you would like to be added to our email list, please sign up at www.ablevys.com Please let us know if you need any additional information. Thank you, Albert Levy. albert@ablevys.com
  • 25% up to $1,000,000.00
  • 22% above $1,000,000.00

Estimate $100 - $300
Starting Price $100
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Palm Beach, FL, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

A.B. Levy's Palm Beach

A.B. Levy's Palm Beach

badge TOP RATED
West Palm Beach, FL, United States1,903 Followers