18 items: Magazine illustrations, ads.
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
18 items, mostly magazine illustrations and ads, a few booklets. Sources include Frank Leslie’s, Punch, or the London Charivari, Ladies’ Home Journal, 3 illustrations by E. W. Kemble, Plainfield Negro History Club; 1929 event program, etc. Mostly 1861-1929. 12mo-folio. Condition varies.
- 25%
Estimate $40 - $60
Item located in Falls Church, VA, usSee Policy for Shipping