Loetz Style Art Glass Bronze Mounted Vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
DESCRIPTION: Loetz style iridescent green and purple art glass vase with tulip shaped mouth and onion skin design. Bronze mounted double handles with leaf pattern. MEASUREMENTS: 5-1/4" diameter x 8-1/2" high. CONDITION: Chips to rim of vase. Bronze with patina.
- 20%
Estimate $200 - $400
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Harrisburg, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping