CORINNE MICHELLE WEST GOUACHE ON PAPER 1968
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
CORINNE MICHELLE WEST (AMERICAN 1908-1991), GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1968, "ABSTRACT COMPOSITION":FRAME SIZE 22" X 28". HAND SIGNED AND DATED IN PENCIL IN THE NEAR LOWER LEFT, "MICHAEL WEST"; FLOATED IN THE FRAME. PROVENANCE: EX VASI ESTATE COLLECTION, TROY, MI
As viewed under under UV light in the unopened frame: UV clean; Creases in 3 of the corners and along the right of the top edge; c. 3/4" tear along the right edge; very small tear along the left edge near the top; slight staining; work is floated; minor frame wear. rf, 2-13-2018
- 27%
Estimate $2,500 - $5,000
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Detroit, MI, usSee Policy for Shipping