Tiffany Desk Lamp - Feb 24, 2018 | Woody Auction Llc In Ks

Tiffany Desk Lamp

View More Items in Desk Lamps
Louis Comfort Tiffany desk lamp: Louis Comfort Tiffany desklamp New York, NY decoratedFavrile glass applied glass to base shade and base signed 14"h x 7"dia Provenance: Literature: Similar lamp is shown page 64 in Tiffany Lamps
2018Louis Comfort Tiffany desk lampSee Sold Price
TIFFANY DESK LAMP: Zodiac base; wave pattern shade; Tiffany Studios; New York; #661; small top rim chip and 1/4" hairline; normal wear; H- 13"; diameter- 7 1/8"; G
2021TIFFANY DESK LAMPSee Sold Price
Dale Tiffany Desk Lamp: DESCRIPTION: A "Dale Tiffany" stained glass desk lamp with scalloped floral leaf design. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:Continental DIMENSIONS: H:24" x D:18" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for
2021Dale Tiffany Desk LampSee Sold Price
MaxLite Classic Tiffany Desk Lamp: Antique Bronze
2021MaxLite Classic Tiffany Desk LampSee Sold Price
TIFFANY TURTLEBACK DESK LAMP: "Turtle-Back" shade with gold and pearl iridescent glass. Hobnail design on a verdigris patinated bronze base with iridescent cabochons and floral stem motif, signed Tiffany Studios New York #29743. 1
2023TIFFANY TURTLEBACK DESK LAMPSee Sold Price
TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMP: Patinated bronze harp base, marked # 419 with Favrile pulled-feather art glass bell shade, circa 1910, 13 inches high.
2016TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPSee Sold Price
TIffany Studios Desk Lamp: Tiffany Studios desk lamp. Base underside stamped "Tiffany Studios". The iridescent glass shade in tones of yellow with white interior, height 5 1/2", diameter 4", the green brown patinated bronze bas
2019TIffany Studios Desk LampSee Sold Price
Tiffany Studios, Desk lamp: Tiffany Studios Desk lamp USA, c. 1910acid-etched and gilt bronze 13 h x 9.5 w x 9.5 d in (33 x 24 x 24 cm) Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 694'. Literature:
2023Tiffany Studios, Desk lampSee Sold Price
Tiffany Favrile Desk Lamp: Decorated favrile 5 3/4" diameter x 5" high shade, 2 1/4" aperture on bronze gooseneck base with adjustable angle and leaf terminal, marked Tiffany Studios New York 637, base is 6" diameter x 12 1/2"
2024Tiffany Favrile Desk LampSee Sold Price

Related Desk Lamps

More Items in Desk Lamps

View More

Recommended Lighting

View More
item-59448874=1
item-59448874=2
item-59448874=3
item-59448874=4
Tiffany Desk Lamp
Tiffany Desk Lamp
Tiffany Desk Lamp - 15" Signed "L.C.T. Favrile" Decorated Art Glass Shade - Signed "Tiffany Studios 417" Weighted Base - All Original
Good Condition - No Chips, Cracks or Repairs
  • 20%

Tiffany Desk Lamp

Estimate $2,000 - $5,000
Starting Price $1,000
61 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Douglass, KS, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Woody Auction LLC

Woody Auction LLC

badge TOP RATED
Douglass, KS, United States8,238 Followers