Tiffany Studios Sterling Silver Serving Tray 10lbs - Dec 18, 2017 | Flannery's Estate Services In Ny

Tiffany Studios Sterling Silver Serving Tray 10lbs

Related Platters & Serving Trays

More Items from Tiffany Studios

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-58244957=1
item-58244957=2
item-58244957=3
item-58244957=4
Tiffany Studios sterling silver 16 sided monumental serving tray. Monogrammed HSO.
Signed at base Tiffany Studios, Sterling 925 1000 1842.

Dimensions: 24" X 16"
Total Weight: 145 Troy Ounces.

Provenance: Original owner Helen Slade Ogilvie (1851-1935) by descent.
Some surface scratching. No significant damage or repair to note. Please see photograph preview or call.
  • 23%

Estimate $3,000 - $5,000
Starting Price $1,500
13 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Pine Bush, NY, us

Flannery's Estate Services

Flannery's Estate Services

badge TOP RATED
Pine Bush, NY, United States5,567 Followers