American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in American Brilliant Home & Décor
UNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURY An American brilliant cut glass punch bowl. The surface of the bowl is deeply cut in a daisy and fan design.
Provenance:
Dimension: 14 1/2" diameter, 7 1/2" tall
Provenance:
Overall very good condition.
- 25%
Estimate $200 - $300
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Cranston, RI, usSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Specialist & Auctioneer, American & European Fine & Decorative Arts, Pop Culture Including Collectibles, Comics & Toys
President & Auctioneer, Asian Arts, 19-20th Century Decorative Arts