English Sterling Flask by Cohen & Charles
View More Items in FlasksRelated Flasks
More Items in Flasks
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
DESCRIPTION: English sterling silver flask. Partial hallmarks for Chester, 1900 with maker's mark "C&C" for Albert Cohen & Charles Soloman of Cohen & Charles. Monogrammed. PROVENANCE: From a prominent Boston area, Massachusetts estate. MEASUREMENTS: 3-1/4" x 4-1/8". 6.2 troy ounces. CONDITION: Light wear and scratches. Pinprick ding to front. Seal dry.
- 18%
Estimate $80 - $120
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Harrisburg, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping