Basquiat Untitled (red King) - Dec 02, 2017 | Estateofmind Auctions In Ny

BASQUIAT UNTITLED (RED KING)

item-57355392=1
item-57355392=2
item-57355392=3
item-57355392=4
item-57355392=5
item-57355392=6
item-57355392=7
item-57355392=8
item-57355392=9
item-57355392=10
BASQUIAT UNTITLED (RED KING)
BASQUIAT UNTITLED (RED KING)
GOUACHE/FIBERBOARD UNTITLED (RED KING) SIGNED BASQUIAT (JEAN-MICHEL 1960-1988 NEW YORK, NY) INCL. LETTER FROM THE AUTHENTICATION COMMITTEE OF THE ESTATE OF JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SIGNED & STAMPED G. BASQUIAT (GERARD 1936-2013) ADMINISTRATOR/CHAIRMAN OF THE ESTATE/DATED APRIL 23, 1999 PROVENANCE; COLLECTION HARRIS STEIN, TO A VERY IMPORTANT PRIVATE COLLECTION. Measurements Height 15" Width 11 3/4"
EXCELLENT, OUR GALLERY SENT THE PAINTING TO OUR FRAMER'S TO HAVE IT MUSEUM QUALITY FRAMED/MATTED AND GLAZED
  • 25%

BASQUIAT UNTITLED (RED KING)

Estimate $100,000 - $200,000
Starting Price $50,000
36 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Middletown, NY, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

EstateOfMind Auctions

EstateOfMind Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Middletown, NY, United States4,277 Followers