BASQUIAT UNTITLED (RED KING)
GOUACHE/FIBERBOARD UNTITLED (RED KING) SIGNED BASQUIAT (JEAN-MICHEL 1960-1988 NEW YORK, NY) INCL. LETTER FROM THE AUTHENTICATION COMMITTEE OF THE ESTATE OF JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SIGNED & STAMPED G. BASQUIAT (GERARD 1936-2013) ADMINISTRATOR/CHAIRMAN OF THE ESTATE/DATED APRIL 23, 1999 PROVENANCE; COLLECTION HARRIS STEIN, TO A VERY IMPORTANT PRIVATE COLLECTION. Measurements Height 15" Width 11 3/4"
EXCELLENT, OUR GALLERY SENT THE PAINTING TO OUR FRAMER'S TO HAVE IT MUSEUM QUALITY FRAMED/MATTED AND GLAZED
- 25%
BASQUIAT UNTITLED (RED KING)
Estimate $100,000 - $200,000
36 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Middletown, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers