Camille Faure (French, 1874-1956), Foxglove urn,
Camille Fauré Sale History
View Price Results for Camille FauréRecommended Items
Camille Faure (French, 1874-1956), Foxglove urn, Limoges, France, circa 1925, polychrome enameled copper, script signature, 9"dia x 15.5"h
Provenance:
Valerio Antiques, Inc., Miami, Florida, 09 December 1987
Provenance:
Vase is in excellent original condition with some expected shelf wear to the bronze foot. Very minor crazing visible to the lid. Minor surface dirt.
- 30%
Estimate $3,000 - $5,000
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Oak Park, IL, usSee Policy for Shipping