Small French Traveling Alarm Clock, c. 1880
View More Items in WatchesRelated Watches
More Items in Watches
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
Unmarked, gilded brass case, enameled dial Ø 2 in., single-train pendulum movement, lateral bell, with key, loose rear glass, working (not guaranteed), height 7 ¼ in.
Kleiner französischer Reisewecker, um 1880
Unbezeichnet, vergoldetes Messinggehäuse, emailliertes Zifferblatt, Ø 5 cm, einzügiges Pendelwerk, seitliche Glocke, mit Schlüssel, Glas auf der Rückseite lose, funktioniert (ohne Garantie), Höhe 19 cm.
Start Price: EUR 180
Start Price: EUR 180
(2-3/2)
- 24.3%
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping